Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Secret Stages
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Secret Stages
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Artists
Staff
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Easy Street
German Club
M-Lounge
Matthews Bar & Grill
Metro Bar
Outdoor Stage
Pale Eddies Downstairs
Pale Eddies Upstairs
Rogue Tavern
Steel
Wine Loft
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Artists
Staff
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Friday
, May 13
Easy Street (All Ages)
6:30pm •
Action!
7:15pm •
Andy Asteroids
8:05pm •
The Rumble Fish
9:00pm •
Cannomen
10:00pm •
Baak Gwai
German Club / Das House (18+)
8:30pm •
Hammer No More The Fingers
9:30pm •
The Biters
10:30pm •
The Booze
11:30pm •
Night of The Wolf
M-Lounge (21+)
7:30pm •
Jasmin Kaset
8:30pm •
The Non-Commissioned Officers
9:30pm •
Church of My Love
10:30pm •
HROM
11:30pm •
Moonlight Bride
Matthews Bar & Grill (21+)
8:00pm •
Canago
9:00pm •
Fighting Meeces
11:00pm •
Thomas Function
Metro Bar (21+)
10:30pm •
Taylor Hollingsworth (Solo)
11:30pm •
Sanders Bolhke
Miller Lite / Alagasco Outdoor Stage (All Ages)
6:00pm •
Scrollworks
7:15pm •
Empress Hotel
8:15pm •
Glossary
9:15pm •
Brass Bed
10:15pm •
Through the Sparks
11:30pm •
The Love Language
Pale Eddies Pour House Downstairs (21+)
9:30pm •
Brad Lyons
10:30pm •
Sanyasi
Pale Eddies Pour House Upstairs (21+)
8:00pm •
Matt Gilbert (Comedian)
8:15pm •
Charles Ezell (Comedian)
8:30pm •
Eunice Elliott (Comedian)
8:45pm •
Michael McCall (Comedian)
9:00pm •
Connor Barrett (Comedian)
9:15pm •
Hank Lazard (Comedian)
9:30pm •
Luke Fields (Comedian)
9:45pm •
Russell Ehrett (Comedian)
10:00pm •
Karen Hilton (Comedian)
10:15pm •
Joe Raines (Comedian)
10:30pm •
TJ Young (Comedian)
10:45pm •
Chris Crofton (Comedian)
11:00pm •
Christopher Davis (Comedian)
11:15pm •
Gilbert Lawand (Comedian)
11:30pm •
Andy Sandford (Comedian)
Rogue Tavern (18+)
8:00pm •
The Magic Math
9:00pm •
Venice is Sinking
11:00pm •
The Fervor
Steel (All Ages)
10:00pm •
Shaheed and Supreme
Wine Loft (21+)
8:00pm •
Johnny Bertram & The Golden Bicycles
9:00pm •
William Tyler
10:00pm •
Delicate Cutters
11:00pm •
Wooden Wand
Saturday
, May 14
Easy Street (All Ages)
6:30pm •
Mind Powers
7:15pm •
Manray
8:05pm •
Barnstormers
9:00pm •
Seraphim
10:00pm •
Grandaddy Ghostlegs
German Club / Das House (18+)
12:30am •
Dr. Zhivago
8:45pm •
Model Citizen
9:45pm •
Hibachi Stranglers
10:45pm •
Kovacs & The Polar Bear
11:45pm •
Nightmare Waterfall
M-Lounge (21+)
12:30am •
Sovereign
8:00pm •
The Sunshine Factory
9:00pm •
13ghosts
10:00pm •
The Deloreans
11:00pm •
The Bohannons
Matthews Bar & Grill (21+)
12:00am •
Only Thieves
8:30pm •
The Bear
9:30pm •
Belle Adair
10:30pm •
Dylan LeBlanc
11:30pm •
John Paul Keith & The One Four Fives
Metro Bar (21+)
12:30am •
Madeline
8:30pm •
URI
9:30pm •
Electroliner
10:30pm •
Pujol (Solo)
11:30pm •
Rubys
Miller Lite / Alagasco Outdoor Stage (All Ages)
2:00pm •
Dawes
3:45pm •
URI
5:00pm •
Taylor Hollingsworth and Some Dudes
6:00pm •
Johnny Bertram & The Golden Bicycles
7:15pm •
The Gum Creek Killers
8:15pm •
The Grenadines
9:15pm •
Noot d'Noot
10:15pm •
Vulture Whale
11:30pm •
Futurebirds
Pale Eddies Pour House Downstairs (21+)
9:30pm •
Adam Guthrie
10:30pm •
Banditos
Pale Eddies Pour House Upstairs (21+)
8:00pm •
Connor Barrett (Comedian)
8:15pm •
Matt Gilbert (Comedian)
8:30pm •
Gilbert Lawand (Comedian)
8:45pm •
Luke Fields (Comedian)
9:00pm •
Joe Raines (Comedian)
9:15pm •
TJ Young (Comedian)
9:30pm •
Michael McCall (Comedian)
9:45pm •
Charles Ezell (Comedian)
10:00pm •
Andy Sandford (Comedian)
10:15pm •
SUPERKING (Comedian)
10:30pm •
Christopher Davis (Comedian)
10:45pm •
Karen Hilton (Comedian)
11:00pm •
Hank Lazard (Comedian)
11:15pm •
Chris Crofton (Comedian)
Rogue Tavern (18+)
12:00am •
Dangermuffin
1:00am •
G-Side
8:00pm •
Howlies
9:00pm •
Velvet Kente
10:00pm •
The Seedy Seeds
11:00pm •
Barton Carroll
Steel (All Ages)
12:00am •
Moniker
10:00pm •
Dat2
11:00pm •
Boss Tweed
Wine Loft (21+)
12:00am •
Ahleuchatistas
1:00am •
Jacuzzi Boys
8:00pm •
The Bandar-Log
9:00pm •
Jon Poor Band
10:00pm •
Yardwork
11:00pm •
Oryx & Crake
Sunday
, May 15
M-Lounge (21+)
12:00am •
The Great Book of John
1:00am •
The Chad Fisher Group
Matthews Bar & Grill (21+)
12:30am •
Jack Oblivian
Rogue Tavern (18+)
12:00am •
Crooked Fingers
Wine Loft (21+)
12:00am •
The Green Seed
1:00am •
Skewby
Timezone
Secret Stages
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Secret Stages
May 13
-
14, 2011
Friday
, May 13
Saturday
, May 14
Sunday
, May 15
Filter By Venue
Birmingham, AL
Sort schedule by Venue
Easy Street (All Ages)
German Club / Das House (18+)
M-Lounge (21+)
Matthews Bar & Grill (21+)
Metro Bar (21+)
Miller Lite / Alagasco Outdoor Stage (All Ages)
Pale Eddies Pour House Downstairs (21+)
Pale Eddies Pour House Upstairs (21+)
Rogue Tavern (18+)
Steel (All Ages)
Wine Loft (21+)
Filter By Type
Easy Street
German Club
M-Lounge
Matthews Bar & Grill
Metro Bar
Outdoor Stage
Pale Eddies Downstairs
Pale Eddies Upstairs
Rogue Tavern
Steel
Wine Loft
Recently Active Attendees
Basma Shimmies
David Swatzell
Christy Turnipseed
James Edward Williams
SG
Sam George
DD
Drew Davis
piercingwit
Lauren Roden
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Friday
, May 13
Saturday
, May 14
Sunday
, May 15
Venue
Easy Street (All Ages)
German Club / Das House (18+)
M-Lounge (21+)
Matthews Bar & Grill (21+)
Metro Bar (21+)
Miller Lite / Alagasco Outdoor Stage (All Ages)
Pale Eddies Pour House Downstairs (21+)
Pale Eddies Pour House Upstairs (21+)
Rogue Tavern (18+)
Steel (All Ages)
Wine Loft (21+)
Session Type
Easy Street
German Club
M-Lounge
Matthews Bar & Grill
Metro Bar
Outdoor Stage
Pale Eddies Downstairs
Pale Eddies Upstairs
Rogue Tavern
Steel
Wine Loft
Other Filters